Is EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silica, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red 40,This Product Is Made In The Usa, Has Been Distributed And Manufactured By A (Gmp), Registered Facility And Contains Of Domestic And International Origin
Check EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
EVLution Nutrition ENGN Shred, Pre-Workout Shred Engine, Pink Lemonade, 7.5 oz (213 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


