Is Evo Hemp Bar , Hemp , Mocha Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Oz, Pack Of 12 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Hemp Protein, Monk Fruit Blend (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin Fiber, Pea Crisp Blend (Lentil, Chickpea, Pea Flours, And Pea Fiber), Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Coffee
Check Evo Hemp Bar , Hemp , Mocha Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evo Hemp Bar , Hemp , Mocha Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Evo Hemp Bar , Hemp , Mocha Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


