Is Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEMP PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA MASS, TAPIOCA FIBER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, VANILLA), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CACAO PASTE, COCONUT FLAKES, PEA CRISPS (LENTIL, CHICKPEA AND PEA FLOURS, PEA FIBER), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Where to buy
Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp Dulce De Coconut, 1.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


