Is Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices), Green Chile Stew (Hatch Green Chiles, Jalapenos, Onions, Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Carrots, Garlic, Salt, Spices), Cooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices), Cooked Pinto Beans, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Jalapenos, Salt, Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Guar Gum, Indicates Organic Ingredient
Check Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Evol, Egg And Green Chile Burrito, 6 Ounce (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


