Is Evolution Real Fruit Soda Fresh Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin C, Carbonated Water, Organic Juices (apple, Lemon, Lime), Organic Inulin, Natural Flavors, Organic Acerola Extract, Bacillus Coagulans, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Evolution Real Fruit Soda Fresh Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolution Real Fruit Soda Fresh Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


