Is Evolution Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fos fiber

fos fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed NON-GMO rBGH Free Whey Protein Isolate, Grass Fed NON-GMO rBGH Free Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Protein, Calcium Caseinate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Amino Acid Complex, Colostrum, Collagen, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Niacin, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Inulin (FOS Fiber), Non Dairy Coconut Creamer, Beet Juice Powder, Flavors, Stevia, Digestive Enzymes

Check Evolution against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking