Is Evolve Classic Chocolate Protein Shake, One Pack Of 4 11 Fluid Oz. Cartons, Pack Of 3 Pescatarian?

Description
Evolve Classic Chocolate Protein Shake, available in a pack of 4 11 fluid oz cartons, is highly regarded for its delicious flavor. People appreciate that this protein powder is a great option for those with allergies, as it is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. Additionally, it caters to a vegan-friendly diet, containing no dairy or soy ingredients. With positive feedback about its taste and allergen-free formula, this product is a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-quality protein shake.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Evolve Classic Chocolate Protein Shake, available in a pack of 4 11 fluid oz cartons, is highly regarded for its delicious flavor. People appreciate that this protein powder is a great option for those with allergies, as it is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. Additionally, it caters to a vegan-friendly diet, containing no dairy or soy ingredients. With positive feedback about its taste and allergen-free formula, this product is a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-quality protein shake.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less than 2% of Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Gellan Gum, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Evolve Classic Chocolate Protein Shake, One Pack Of 4 11 Fluid Oz. Cartons, Pack Of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Classic Chocolate Protein Shake, One Pack Of 4 11 Fluid Oz. Cartons, Pack Of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Evolve Classic Chocolate Protein Shake, One Pack Of 4 11 Fluid Oz. Cartons, Pack Of 3 is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


