Is Evolve Organic Superfood Face Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), rosa damascena flower water*, citrus aurantium amara flower water*, glycerin*, hydrolyzed plukenetia volubilis seed extract, caryodendron orinocense seed oil, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, sodium hyaluronate, hydrolyzed lepidium meyenii root, sodium levulinate, lysolecithin, sclerotium gum, sodium dehydroacetate, xanthan gum,� isoamyl laurate, pullulan, sodium anisate, maltodextrin, isoamyl cocoate, silica, sodium benzoate.�*Ingredients from Organic farmingNatural 99.0% / Organic 81.0%

Check Evolve Organic Superfood Face Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evolve Organic Superfood Face Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid