Is Evolve Organic Superfood Shine Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Protein*, Parfum (NaturalFragrance), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract*, Lauryl Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Coco-Glucoside, Citric Acid, Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Benzoate, Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalol. *Ingredients from organic farmingNatural 98.0% / Organic 72.0%

Check Evolve Organic Superfood Shine Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Evolve Organic Superfood Shine Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid