Is Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED RED BEET JUICE, CONCENTRATED KALE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONCENTRATED SPINACH JUICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GELLAN GUM, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS) TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


