Is Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED RED BEET JUICE, CONCENTRATED KALE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONCENTRATED SPINACH JUICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GELLAN GUM, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)

Check Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Evolve Plant-Based Protein Shake Berry Medley is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go