Is Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla bean flavored ready to drink shakes present a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a vanilla taste; consumers use them as on the go beverages, quick breakfasts, or post workout refuels. Customer reviews mention generally consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging, occasional comments about sweetness level or slight separation after sitting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less than 2% of Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Gellan Gum, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go