Is Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla bean flavored ready to drink shakes present a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a vanilla taste; consumers use them as on the go beverages, quick breakfasts, or post workout refuels. Customer reviews mention generally consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging, occasional comments about sweetness level or slight separation after sitting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less than 2% of Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Gellan Gum, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go