Is Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla bean flavored ready to drink shakes present a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a vanilla taste; consumers use them as on the go beverages, quick breakfasts, or post workout refuels. Customer reviews mention generally consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging, occasional comments about sweetness level or slight separation after sitting.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla bean flavored ready to drink shakes present a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a vanilla taste; consumers use them as on the go beverages, quick breakfasts, or post workout refuels. Customer reviews mention generally consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging, occasional comments about sweetness level or slight separation after sitting.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less than 2% of Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Gellan Gum, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Evolve Real Plant-Powered Protein Shake - Vanilla Bean - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


