This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ew Cascadia Gluten Free Farmhouse Sandwich Bread" Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, natural starter (millet flour, water), whole grain flours (brown rice, millet), tapioca flour, xanthan gum, sea salt, psyllium husk powder.

Check ew Cascadia Gluten Free Farmhouse Sandwich Bread" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? ew Cascadia Gluten Free Farmhouse Sandwich Bread" | Spoonful