Is Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane and Brown Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Salt, Worcestershire Sauce [Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable and Fruit (Onion, Tomato, Apple), Caramel Color, Spices, Yeast Extract], Maltodextrin, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder), Onion and Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Celery.
Check Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


