Is Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane and Brown Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Salt, Worcestershire Sauce [Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable and Fruit (Onion, Tomato, Apple), Caramel Color, Spices, Yeast Extract], Maltodextrin, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder), Onion and Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Celery.

Check Excalibur The Sauce Sweet & Tangy Barbeque 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping