Is Excedrin Caplets Tension Headache Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 24 ea Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Caplet: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (500 mg), Pain Reliever; Caffeine (65 mg), Pain Reliever Aid. In Each Caplet: Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, D&C Red 27 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcyrstalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Excedrin Caplets Tension Headache Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 24 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Excedrin Caplets Tension Headache Pain Reliever/Pain Reliever Aid 24 ea is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go