Is Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (Dry), Canola Oil Preserved With Citric Acid And Bht, Sal Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color, Mun And Diglycerides, Natural And Artif Flavor, Freshness Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite And Bht Contains Milk And Sulfite
Check Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Excel Mashed Potato Pearls - 28 oz. pouch 2pk Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Granule


