This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Excel Refreshers Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum base, Mannitol, Natural and artificial flavours, Gum arabic, Aspartame, Malic acid, Soy lecithin, Sebitol, Citric acid, Sucralose, Allura red. Aspartoutains phenylalanine. Ingrédients: Xylitol, Base de gomme, Mannitol, Arômes matique, Lecithine de soja, Sorbitol, Acide citrique, Sucralose naturels et artificiels, Gomme arabique, Aspartame, Acide Rouge allura. L'aspartame contient de la phenylalanine. CALZBOG 800 DO NOT EXPOSE TO EXTREME HEAT NE PAS EXPOSER À UNE CHALEUR EXTREME

Check Excel Refreshers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Excel Refreshers | Spoonful