Is Excell Premium Ice Cream Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- dairy spread
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Dairy Spread, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 80), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Natural Flavours, Salt, Colour (Carotene), Oleoresin Paprika, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavour, Water, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin E.
Check Excell Premium Ice Cream Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excell Premium Ice Cream Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cookie, Cracker, Dried, Piece, Sheet, Slice, Frozen


