Is EXCELLENT BARON CHOCOLATIER, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BUNNIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE POWDER (LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check EXCELLENT BARON CHOCOLATIER, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BUNNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXCELLENT BARON CHOCOLATIER, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BUNNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


