Is Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Farina, Calcium Carbonate, Defatted Wheat Germ, Disodium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Where to buy
Excellent Source Of Iron And Calcium 2 1/2 Minute Hot Cereal, Original, 28 Oz 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


