Is Excelsior Chicken Vienna Sausages Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Seasoning (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Soy Bean Oil, Spice, Natural Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides), Salt, Chicken Broth, Sodium Nitrite

Check Excelsior Chicken Vienna Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Excelsior Chicken Vienna Sausages is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go