Is Excelsior Real Cheese Biscuits, Cheese Krunchies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN AND/OR SOYBEAN), CHEESE POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, LEAVENERS (YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES (PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER), NATURAL COLOUR (ANNATTO POWDER)
Check Excelsior Real Cheese Biscuits, Cheese Krunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excelsior Real Cheese Biscuits, Cheese Krunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


