Is Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (19%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oat Flour, Unsalted Butter (milk) (17%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) [sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chunks (8%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder*, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavourings. Contains Milk, Oat, Soya and Nuts
Check Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


