Is Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating (19%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oat Flour, Unsalted Butter (milk) (17%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) [sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chunks (8%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (soja Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder*, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavourings. Contains Milk, Oat, Soya and Nuts

Check Exceptional All-butter Free From 8 Triple Chocolate Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go