Is Exceptional by ASDA 12 British Beef Meatballs 340g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Beef (94%), Water, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Onions, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper, Flavouring, Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Exceptional by ASDA 12 British Beef Meatballs 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 12 British Beef Meatballs 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
SIMEK'S Original Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 22oz
Rosina Angus Beef Meatballs, 18 oz Bag (Frozen)
MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE
Italian Style Beef, Pork, & Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 26oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Meat · Piece


