Is Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Smoky Beef Brisket Steak Burgers 340g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Beef (64%), Beef Brisket (25%), Hickory Smoked Onions (3%), Shallots (3%), Bone Marrow (2%), Water, Tapioca Starch (contains Sulphites), Sea Salt, Oak Smoked Potato Starch, Applewood Smoked Black Pepper, Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Potato Starch, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Smoky Beef Brisket Steak Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Smoky Beef Brisket Steak Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chop House By Holten Steak Burgers, Angus Beef
Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g
TESCO finest Cherrywood Smoked Beef Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers 340g
Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g
ASDA Summer Grill by ASDA 8 Smash Beef Burgers 680g
About this product
Meat · Patty


