Is Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Smoky Beef Brisket Steak Burgers 340g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef brisket
- beef
- bone marrow
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef (64%), Beef Brisket (25%), Hickory Smoked Onions (3%), Shallots (3%), Bone Marrow (2%), Water, Tapioca Starch (contains Sulphites), Sea Salt, Oak Smoked Potato Starch, Applewood Smoked Black Pepper, Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Potato Starch, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Smoky Beef Brisket Steak Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA 2 British Smoky Beef Brisket Steak Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


