Is Exceptional by ASDA Baked Nut Mix 175g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts
  • belona almonds
  • blanched hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • cashew nuts

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts (40%), Blanched Hazelnuts (20%), Almonds (Nut) (20%), Belona Almonds (Nut) (10%), Pecan Nuts (10%)

Check Exceptional by ASDA Baked Nut Mix 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go