Is Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Cake Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Buttercream Ganache (44%) [Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Whipping Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Hydroxide), Humectant (Glycerol)], Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Glucose Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Hydroxide), Flavouring, Rice Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Egg White, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Malted Wheat Flour, Tapioca Dextrin, Wheat Gluten, Salt

Check Exceptional by ASDA Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking