Is Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • whipping cream

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk) (43%), Whole Milk (29%), Sugar, Water, Golden Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Colombian Coffee Powder (2%), Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch

Check Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking