Is Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Caramel, Pretzel & Honeycomb Milk Chocolate Egg 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- cream
- unsalted butter
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (84%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Rapeseed Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Water, Cream (Milk), Shea Oil, Salt, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Cocoa Butter*, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid), Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 33% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Caramel, Pretzel & Honeycomb Milk Chocolate Egg 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Caramel, Pretzel & Honeycomb Milk Chocolate Egg 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Candy · Whole


