Is Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Tartare Sauce with single cream 185g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkins (8%) [Gherkins, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Capers (6%) [Capers, Water, Salt], Dijon Mustard (3%) [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk], Single Cream (Milk) (3%), Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Tartare Sauce with single cream 185g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich