Is Exceptional by ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Ham 120g Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 104g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 104g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork*, Honey (4%), Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), *Made with 104g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check Exceptional by ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Ham 120g Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Ham 120g Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


