Is Sainsbury's Air Dried English Honey Roast Wafer Thin Lean Cooked British Ham, Taste the Difference 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made using 118g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • british pork

made using 118g of pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ham

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Pork, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Honey, Preservatives:Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate; Antioxidant:Sodium Ascorbate. Made using 118g of pork per 100g of finished product Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Air Dried English Honey Roast Wafer Thin Lean Cooked British Ham, Taste the Difference 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetHoney
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking