Is Exceptional by ASDA Italian Sugo Alla Bolognese 340g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomato Pulp (44%), Tomato Paste, Water, Vino Chianti DOP Chianti Wine (7%), Onions (5%), Carrots, Olive Oil, Celery, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Oregano, Dried Thyme, Ground Nutmeg
Check Exceptional by ASDA Italian Sugo Alla Bolognese 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Italian Sugo Alla Bolognese 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


