Is Exceptional by ASDA Mixed Seed Sourdough Loaf 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Rye Flour, Sunflower Seeds (4%), Pumpkin Seeds (4%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheat Flake, Rice Flour, Golden Linseeds (2%), Brown Linseeds (2%), Malted Barley Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flour
Check Exceptional by ASDA Mixed Seed Sourdough Loaf 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Mixed Seed Sourdough Loaf 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


