Is Exceptional By ASDA Roast Chicken Gravy 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Roast Chicken Bone Stock (27%), Onions, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Cooked Chicken (1%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Salt, Maize Starch], Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Colour (Plain Caramel), Tomato Paste, Herbs, Carrots, Leek, Carrot Concentrate, Leek Concentrate, Garlic Cloves
Check Exceptional By ASDA Roast Chicken Gravy 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional By ASDA Roast Chicken Gravy 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick Simply Better Chicken Gravy - 12 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


