Is Exceptional by ASDA Slow Cured Wiltshire Ham 120g PMP Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork*, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), *Made with 110g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check Exceptional by ASDA Slow Cured Wiltshire Ham 120g PMP Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Slow Cured Wiltshire Ham 120g PMP Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go


