Is Exceptional by ASDA Traditional Halloumi 225g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Halloumi Cheese PDO [Cheese (Pasteurised; Ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk), Mint Leaves]
Check Exceptional by ASDA Traditional Halloumi 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Traditional Halloumi 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingSalad


