Is Exceptional by ASDA White Tinned Sourdough Loaf 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour
Check Exceptional by ASDA White Tinned Sourdough Loaf 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA White Tinned Sourdough Loaf 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Specially Selected Sourdough Loaf
Nature's Own WhiteWheat Healthy White Bread, Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 Oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


