Is Excitemint Sours - Watermelon, Green Apple, Tangerine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- magnesium salts of fatty acids, tartaric acid, aspartame, coloring
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavors
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, malic acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, contains less than 2% of: magnesium salts of fatty acids, tartaric acid, aspartame*, coloring (paprika and carrot concentrate, spirulina concentrate, turmeric, carmine), acesulfame K. *Phenylketonurics: Contains phenylalanine.
Check Excitemint Sours - Watermelon, Green Apple, Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Excitemint Sours - Watermelon, Green Apple, Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


