Is EXHILAR8, PURIFIED ALKALINE WATER WITH ELECTROLYTES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Potassium Hydroxide, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride
Check EXHILAR8, PURIFIED ALKALINE WATER WITH ELECTROLYTES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXHILAR8, PURIFIED ALKALINE WATER WITH ELECTROLYTES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREAT VALUE, PURIFIED DRINKING WATER
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY
Where to buy
EXHILAR8, PURIFIED ALKALINE WATER WITH ELECTROLYTES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


