Is EXO, PROTEIN BAR, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cricket flour

cricket flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PLUM PASTE (PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, PLUMS), APRICOTS, APPLE PASTE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), CRICKET FLOUR (ACHETA DOMESTICUS), HONEY, APPLES, GROUND FLAXSEED, COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SPICES, SEA SALT.

Check EXO, PROTEIN BAR, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch