Is EXOTIC BLEND HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED HOT PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), FRESH GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, A SPECIAL BLEND OF SPICES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check EXOTIC BLEND HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXOTIC BLEND HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


