Is Exotic Fruit Lollies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
exotic fruit mini lolly skimmed milk, whey concentrate (milk), sugar, water, glucose syrup, peach puree (8%), passion fruit juice from concentrate (6%), coconut oil, mango puree (496), pineapple juice from concentrate (4%), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum: plant extracts (carrot concentrate, black carrot concentrate, curcuma extract), emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, acid: citric acid, flavouring, bourbon vanilla extract, forest fruit mini lolly skimmed milk, whey concentrate (milk), sugar, water, glucose syrup, strawberry puree (7%), coconut oil, blackcurrant juice from concentrate (4,5%), raspberry puree (4%), blackberry purée (3,5%), blueberry purée (3,5%), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose - fructose syrup, plant extracts (elderberry concentrate, carrot concentrate), acid: citric acid, flavouring, bourbon vanilla extract, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain almonds, hazelnuts, walnuts, cashew nuts, pistachio nuts, macadamia nuts, peanuts, egg, wheat, barley, oat and soya dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians no artificial colours or flavourings best before: keep frozen mhd: 30,06,2026 l10 b02 wc001 671 16:11 forest fruit lollies nutrition energy fat this pack contains 6 forest fruit lollies, typical values per 100g per lolly (40g) 644kj/
Check Exotic Fruit Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotic Fruit Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


