Is Exotic Fruit Lollies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
exotic fruit mini lolly skimmed milk, whey concentrate (milk), sugar, water, glucose syrup, peach puree (8%), passion fruit juice from concentrate (6%), coconut oil, mango puree (496), pineapple juice from concentrate (4%), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum: plant extracts (carrot concentrate, black carrot concentrate, curcuma extract), emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, acid: citric acid, flavouring, bourbon vanilla extract, forest fruit mini lolly skimmed milk, whey concentrate (milk), sugar, water, glucose syrup, strawberry puree (7%), coconut oil, blackcurrant juice from concentrate (4,5%), raspberry puree (4%), blackberry purée (3,5%), blueberry purée (3,5%), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose - fructose syrup, plant extracts (elderberry concentrate, carrot concentrate), acid: citric acid, flavouring, bourbon vanilla extract, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain almonds, hazelnuts, walnuts, cashew nuts, pistachio nuts, macadamia nuts, peanuts, egg, wheat, barley, oat and soya dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians no artificial colours or flavourings best before: keep frozen mhd: 30,06,2026 l10 b02 wc001 671 16:11 forest fruit lollies nutrition energy fat this pack contains 6 forest fruit lollies, typical values per 100g per lolly (40g) 644kj/
Check Exotic Fruit Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotic Fruit Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 11 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


