No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Exotic Fruit Lollies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

exotic fruit mini lolly skimmed milk, whey concentrate (milk), sugar, water, glucose syrup, peach puree (8%), passion fruit juice from concentrate (6%), coconut oil, mango puree (496), pineapple juice from concentrate (4%), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum: plant extracts (carrot concentrate, black carrot concentrate, curcuma extract), emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, acid: citric acid, flavouring, bourbon vanilla extract, forest fruit mini lolly skimmed milk, whey concentrate (milk), sugar, water, glucose syrup, strawberry puree (7%), coconut oil, blackcurrant juice from concentrate (4,5%), raspberry puree (4%), blackberry purée (3,5%), blueberry purée (3,5%), stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose - fructose syrup, plant extracts (elderberry concentrate, carrot concentrate), acid: citric acid, flavouring, bourbon vanilla extract, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain almonds, hazelnuts, walnuts, cashew nuts, pistachio nuts, macadamia nuts, peanuts, egg, wheat, barley, oat and soya dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians no artificial colours or flavourings best before: keep frozen mhd: 30,06,2026 l10 b02 wc001 671 16:11 forest fruit lollies nutrition energy fat this pack contains 6 forest fruit lollies, typical values per 100g per lolly (40g) 644kj/

Check Exotic Fruit Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Exotic Fruit Lollies | Spoonful